ECS Bulgaria T10 2023: Complete Squads, Fixtures & Preview: Your Ultimate Guide

ECS Bulgaria T10 2023 will include 8 teams and take place from May 22 through June 2, 2023.

ECS Bulgaria T10 2023 will include 8 teams and take place from May 22 through June 2, 2023.

ECS Bulgaria T10 2023 will feature 60 matches between 8 teams, all of which will be held at the National Sports Academy Vasil Levski in Sofia.

Barbarians, MU Plovdiv, BSCU, MU Sofia The teams competing in the competition are CC – Sofia Spartans, CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Indo-Bulgarian, Istanbul KSK, and VTU-MU Pleven.

Advertisement

All teams will be placed in a single group for the single round robin phase of the competition. The group stage is followed by the playoffs, during which each team will play the other 7 teams once.

In the group stage, five matches will be played each day. The European Cricket Network will broadcast every game worldwide. All games are available to Indian fans on FanCode.

The opening match of the ECS Bulgaria T10 2023 takes place on May 22 between Academic – MU Sofia and BSCU – MU Plovdiv.

Squads

MU Sofia – Adil Patel, Arslan Mughal, Arslan Safdar, Aswad Khan, Baryal Khan, Danyal Ali, Firas Hussain, Haider Abbas, Hemdev Amirthalingam, Huzaif Yousuf, Imaad Jamil, Isa Zaroo, Jakob Gul, Kush Narayan, Manan Bashir, Mashhood Khan, Mubarak Ali, Muhammad Ibrahim, Muhammad Sultan, Muhammad Tayub, Ritik Reddy, Saaim Bhatti, Sceyon Prathepan, Sud Fernando, Veer Swarup, Yahyaa Jahangir, Zeerak Chughtai

BSCU – MU Plovdiv – Abischek Kumarasamy, Adithya Patnam, Ali Hussain, Alwin Paul, Faizan Rehman, Hudhayfah Ibn-Haroon, Hussain Khan, Kiran Dasan, Mohammad Sufyan, Muhammad Uzair, Parth Acharya, Rahul Dambal, Roohaan Makhdoomi, Sahil Yasir, Saim Hussain, Shiv Patel, Sulaiman Ali, Syed Ashrafi, Ubaydullah Ibn-Haroon, Umar Naveed, Vishnu Sureshbabu, Zain Abidi, Zain Asif, Zeryab Kiani

Barbarians – Agagyul Ahmadhel, Chris Lakov, Deyan Shipkov, Dimo Nikolov, Hammad Farooq, Hristo Ivanov, Mario Berberyan, Mohammad Fayyaz, Nasko Topalov, Omer Malik, Safeer Ahmed, Shabbir Esmail, Umer Farooq, Usman ul Haq, Valtet Dikov, Vasil Hristov, Vishal Kumar

BS CC – Sofia Spartans – Abel George, Abhijith Mathew, Albin Jacob, Ali Rasool, Anu Saju, Bradleey Constantine, Delrick Vinu, Gearóid Lynch, Ibrar Ahmad, Ivaylo Katzarski, Jake Mathew, Jinson John, Kevin D’Souza, Kevin George, Kushaal Krishnakumar, Naveen George, Sid Nair, Syed Ali, Vinu Jacob

CC Yullis – MU Trakia – Abbas Zaidi, Abdur Khan, Agha Khan, Arya Raikundalia, Attique Riaz, Bilal Afzal, Dave Patel, Hashir Sultan, Kashif Shah, Lawangin Mukhtar, Majid Ali, Mujtaba Mohiuddin, Nasif Ibrahim, Ranbir Pratap, Rishabh Pratap, Rowail Gill, Sanchit Saini, Umar Waheed, Waleed Khan, Zaid Soulat

Indo-Bulgarian – Adrian Dunbar, Bakhtiar Tahiri, Gagandeep Singh, Ishan De Silva, Lavesh Sharma, Mike Jones, Nikolay Nankov, Prakash Mishra, Prashant Verma, Rakesh Yadav, Rohit Dhiman, Rohit Singh, Roman Lalotra, Sahil Kumar, Shafquat Khan, Suraj Negi

Istanbul KSK – Abdullah Lodhi, Adeel Raza, Ahmad Elech, Ali Turkmen, Ghafoor Turkmen, Habibullah Sahmuradi, Hesh Moghaddam, Ilyas Ataullah, Ishak Elec, Ismet Turkmen, Mecit Ozturk, Mohammad Isa, Muhammad Fahad, Muhammed Turkmen, Munir Waqas, Murad Ozbek, Shamsullah Ehsan, Syed Agha, Syed Ali, Tajammal Moshin, Zohaib Iqbal

VTU-MU Pleven – Akash Arun, Akshay Harikumar, Alan Jose, Ali Mohammed, Amal Thomas, Ani Bhat, Apoorv Mishra, Arun Joy, Jafar Ali, Jassim Raheem, Jerrin Jijy, Jinoy Raju, Jishnu Sivakumar, Levi Perera, Mevin Alex, Mohammad Arham, Nithin Sunil, Rabeeh Ur Rahman, Rifat Hossain, Sajeel Uddin, Suhaid Puthanpurayil, Zaigham Butt, Zain Mustafa


Fixtures Schedule

Monday, May 22

Academic – MU Sofia vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Match 1

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 2

CC Yullis – MU Trakia vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 3

VTU-MU Pleven vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Match 4

CC Yullis – MU Trakia vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 5

Tuesday, May 23

VTU-MU Pleven vs Barbarians, Match 6

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 7

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs Barbarians, Match 8

CC Yullis – MU Trakia vs Barbarians, Match 9

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 10

Wednesday, May 24

Barbarians vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Match 11

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs Indo-Bulgarian, Match 12

Indo-Bulgarian vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 13

CC Yullis – MU Trakia vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 14

Academic – MU Sofia vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Match 15

Thursday, May 25

VTU-MU Pleven vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 16

Barbarians vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 17

Academic – MU Sofia vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 18

CC Yullis – MU Trakia vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 19

Indo-Bulgarian vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 20

Friday, May 26

Barbarians vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 21

Istanbul KSK vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 22

Barbarians vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 23

Istanbul KSK vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 24

Indo-Bulgarian vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 25

Saturday, May 27

VTU-MU Pleven vs Istanbul KSK, Match 26

Indo-Bulgarian vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 27

Istanbul KSK vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 28

Indo-Bulgarian vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 29

Indo-Bulgarian vs Istanbul KSK, Match 30

Sunday, May 28

Istanbul KSK vs Indo-Bulgarian, Match 31

VTU-MU Pleven vs BS CC – Sofia Spartans, Match 32

CC Yullis – MU Trakia vs BS CC – Sofia Spartans, Match 33

Barbarians vs Indo-Bulgarian, Match 34

BS CC – Sofia Spartans vs VTU-MU Pleven, Match 35

Indo-Bulgarian vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 36

Monday, May 29

BS CC – Sofia Spartans vs CC Yullis – MU Trakia, Match 37

Istanbul KSK vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 38

Barbarians vs Istanbul KSK, Match 39

BS CC – Sofia Spartans vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 40

BS CC – Sofia Spartans vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 41

Tuesday, May 30

Barbarians vs BS CC – Sofia Spartans, Match 42

BS CC – Sofia Spartans vs Istanbul KSK, Match 43

Academic – MU Sofia vs Barbarians, Match 44

Barbarians vs BS CC – Sofia Spartans, Match 45

Istanbul KSK vs Academic – MU Sofia, Match 46

Wednesday, May 31

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs Istanbul KSK, Match 47

BS CC – Sofia Spartans vs Istanbul KSK, Match 48

BS CC – Sofia Spartans vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Match 49

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs Istanbul KSK, Match 50

Indo-Bulgarian vs BS CC – Sofia Spartans, Match 51

Thursday, June 1

BSCU – MU Plovdiv vs BS CC – Sofia Spartans, Match 52

Indo-Bulgarian vs BS CC – Sofia Spartans, Match 53

Indo-Bulgarian vs BSCU – MU Plovdiv, Match 54

Barbarians vs Istanbul KSK, Match 55

Indo-Bulgarian vs Barbarians, Match 56

Friday, June 2

Semi-final 1

Semi-final 2

Bronze final

Final

Also Read: Pondicherry T10 2023: Complete Squads, Schedule, and Preview (cricfiles.com)

“Get more breaking news, cricket updates, fixtures and trending news only on cricfiles.com. Follow us on Facebook or Twitter and Subscribe to our YouTube Channel today.”